The southern doorway to latin american creation.

Let's meet at PLATEA 22, the Presenters Week of Santiago a Mil International Festival, a place for performing arts professionals to collectively think and imagine a future for international cultural exchange and engagement. To create together that future, from Latin-America, from the south, from the arts is our aim.

Because if there is a future, there is hope.

Imagine futures. Create futures. Join Platea 22

Cargando Calendario

PARTICIPANTES

Christoph Bertrams
Christoph Bertrams

colaborador

ex-Goethe-Institut
Jubilado del Goethe, now freelance

Ilona Goyeneche
Ilona Goyeneche

programador

Festival Iberoamericano de Teatro ¡Adelante! de Heidelberg
Curadora

Juliane Kiss
Juliane Kiss

programador

Theater Freiburg Tanz
Dramaturgista / Productora

Anna Mülter
Anna Mülter

programador

Festival Theaterformen
Artistic director

Marcelo Castillo
Marcelo Castillo

programador

GIRART, PUERTA AL MUNDO
Director General

Roni Isola
Roni Isola

programador

FIBA
Productor

Iris Raffetseder
Iris Raffetseder

programador

Wiener Festwochen
Programme & Head of Dramaturgy

Michael De Cock
Michael De Cock

programador

KVS (Royal Flemish Theatre)
Director Artístico

Emmanuelle Dienga
Emmanuelle Dienga

colaborador

Embajada de Bélgica / Valonia bruselas
Consejera

Lio Kaeblen
Lio Kaeblen

colaborador

Embajada de Bélgica en Chile
Asistente del Embajador y asuntos culturales

Elisa Liepsch
Elisa Liepsch

programador

Beursschouwburg
Performing Arts Programmer

Carla Estefan
Carla Estefan

productor

Metro Gestão Cultural / STABAT MATER, de Janaina Leite
Dirección de Produción y Difusión Internacional

Pedro Freitas
Pedro Freitas

productor

Périplo / FarOFFa
Director

Adriana Macedo
Adriana Macedo

programador

SESC SP - Serviço Social do Comércio
Programadora

Rosana Paulo da Cunha
Rosana Paulo da Cunha

programador

SESC SP - Serviço Social do Comércio
Gerente de Ação Cultural

Diego Valladares
Diego Valladares

programador

Sesc São Paulo
Programador

Pedro Vilela
Pedro Vilela

programador

TREMA! Festival (BR) & CRL - Central Elétrica (PT)
Programador

Martine Dennewald
Martine Dennewald

programador

FTA - Festival TransAmériques
Co-directora artística

Gabriela  Alejandra Arancibia López
Gabriela Alejandra Arancibia López

programador

Sala Arte Escénico Universidad de Playa Ancha
Programadora y Productora

Fernando Araneda García
Fernando Araneda García

colaborador

Fundación Red Territorio Teatral
Director

Loreto Araya
Loreto Araya

productor

Teatro de la Palabra
Productora

Ursula Arellano
Ursula Arellano

programador

CapaNegra - Fitich
Coordinación

Verónica Barahona
Verónica Barahona

programador

Teatro Regional del Maule
Coordinadora General de Producción

Drina Bascón-Scheffler
Drina Bascón-Scheffler

colaborador

ProChile Berlin

Benjamín Bravo
Benjamín Bravo

programador

Paisaje Público
Dir. Ejecutivo

Cecilia Bravo
Cecilia Bravo

programador

Teatro del Lago
Directora artística

Gabriela Bravo Torres
Gabriela Bravo Torres

productor

Espacio Vitrina
Gestora Cultural

Isidora Cabezón
Isidora Cabezón

colaborador

CORFO
Coordinadora de Economía Creativa

Fernanda Castillo
Fernanda Castillo

programador

Fundación CorpArtes
Directora de Programación y Educación

Francisco Castillo
Francisco Castillo

productor

Productor Nacional
Productor Nacional

María José Cifuentes
María José Cifuentes

programador

NAVE, Centro de Creación y Residencias
Director

Sebastián de la Cuesta
Sebastián de la Cuesta

programador

Espacio Checoeslovaquia
Director

Tamara Figueroa AS
Tamara Figueroa AS

programador

Sala Negra Juan Barattini Carvelli
Programadora

Victoria Flores
Victoria Flores

programador

Teatro Regional del Maule
Directora Ejecutiva

Elsbeth Flukiger
Elsbeth Flukiger

colaborador

Swiss Embassy in Chile
Agregada Cultural

Claudio Fuentes San Francisco
Claudio Fuentes San Francisco

programador

Festival Santiago Off
Director

Sergio Gilabert
Sergio Gilabert

programador

Paisaje Público
Director Artístico

Tamina Hauser
Tamina Hauser

programador

Parque Cultural de Valparaíso
Programadora

Sergio Huerta
Sergio Huerta

programador

Teatro Provincial de Curicó - Daem Curicó
Programador Artístico, Gestor Cultural.

Francisco Isla
Francisco Isla

programador

Corporación Municipal Chinchorro
Tesorero

Pamela López
Pamela López

programador

GAM
Directora de Programación

Eduardo Luna
Eduardo Luna

productor

Lafamiliateatro
Director

Francisca Maturana
Francisca Maturana

colaborador

MINCAP
Desarrollo Internacional, Economía Creativa

Francisco Medina
Francisco Medina

productor

Teatro Niño Proletario
Director

Muriel Miranda
Muriel Miranda

programador

Grupo FTB Producciones
Directora ejecutiva

Gabriela Molina
Gabriela Molina

programador

Centro Cultural Municipal Chillán
Coordinadora de Programación

Véronique Mondini
Véronique Mondini

programador

Orquesta de Cámara de Valdivia / Universidad Austral de Chile
Directora Ejecutiva OCV

Veronica Moraga
Veronica Moraga

programador

Festival Mestiza
Directora artística

Jorge Moreno Frias
Jorge Moreno Frias

programador

Identidades Festival
Vinculación nacional

Antonieta Muñoz
Antonieta Muñoz

programador

Festival Internacional Mestiza Chile
Programadora

Hugo Navarro
Hugo Navarro

programador

Corporación Cultural Matucana 100
Programador de Artes Escénicas

Daniela Olivares
Daniela Olivares

programador

Sala de Arte Escénico UPLA
Comunicaciones y públicos

Christopher Ortega Silva
Christopher Ortega Silva

programador

Sala Negra Juan Barattini Carvelli
Programador

Amelia Osorio Novoa
Amelia Osorio Novoa

programador

Teatro Austral
Director

Almendra Ovalle
Almendra Ovalle

programador

Famfest Chile
Coordinadora general

Horacio Pérez
Horacio Pérez

productor

Bonobo & Teatro La María
Productor

Andrea Pérez de Castro
Andrea Pérez de Castro

programador

Teatro Mori / FamFest
Encargada de programación / Directora

Francisca Peró
Francisca Peró

programador

Teatro Biobío
Directora Ejecutiva

Solanyi Robayo
Solanyi Robayo

programador

Centro cultural Gabriela Mistral GAM
Coordinadora de programación

Claudio Rodríguez
Claudio Rodríguez

programador

FSTV Festival Síntesis Teatral Valparaíso 2022
Director

Alejandra Rojas Pinto
Alejandra Rojas Pinto

programador

Identidades Festival Internacional
Directora General

Jacqueline Roumeau
Jacqueline Roumeau

colaborador

CORPORACION DE ARTISTAS CoArtRe
Presidenta Ejecutiva

Macarena Simonetti
Macarena Simonetti

programador

Festival "CHARIVARI, la fiesta del circo"
Gestión

Manuel Ubilla
Manuel Ubilla

programador

Teatro biobío
Jefe de marketing y Programación

Gabriel Valenzuela
Gabriel Valenzuela

programador

Festival FINTDAZ Chile
Programador y Comunicaciones

Isla Aguilar
Isla Aguilar

programador

FIT de Cádiz
Dirección

Olga Garay-English
Olga Garay-English

programador

OMGArtsplus/Fundación Teatro a Mil
OMGArtsplus - Principal/FITAM - Senior Advisor for International Affairs

David Howse
David Howse

programador

ArtsEmerson
Executive Director

Ronee Penoi
Ronee Penoi

programador

ArtsEmerson
Director of Artistic Programming

Märt Meos
Märt Meos

programador

SA Vaba Lava
General Manager

Kerstin Schroth
Kerstin Schroth

programador

Moving in November
Artistic Director

Laure Gasson
Laure Gasson

programador

Théâtre Jean Vilar de Vitry/ Seine
Deputy director

Patrick Penot
Patrick Penot

programador

Sens Interdits
Director

Pauline Pierron
Pauline Pierron

programador

CDN Orléans / Centre-Val de Loire
Direction des Productions

Frederic Poty
Frederic Poty

programador

You are up to prod
Producteur / curator

Stéphane Segreto-Aguilar
Stéphane Segreto-Aguilar

programador

Circostrada Network / Artcena
Coordenador de la red / Responsable derelaciones internacionales

Stefanie Carp
Stefanie Carp

programador

Athens Epidaurus Festival
International Productions

Stefanie Carp
Stefanie Carp

programador

Athens Epidaurus Festival
International Productions

Mauro lamanna
Mauro lamanna

productor

Oscenica/Divina Mania
Productor

Pietro Monteverdi
Pietro Monteverdi

productor

Oscenica
CEO and Producer

Corrado Russo
Corrado Russo

colaborador

ATS R-Evolution project | network
General manager

Teresa Vila
Teresa Vila

programador

Piccolo Teatro di Milano
traductora, dramaturg

Álvaro Octavio Lara Huerta
Álvaro Octavio Lara Huerta

programador

Secretaría de Cultura de Jalisco
Desarrollo Cultural y Artístico

María Fernanda Núñez López
María Fernanda Núñez López

programador

Festival Internacional Cervantino
Directora de circuitos culturales

Eva van Netten
Eva van Netten

programador

Welcome to the Village
Director Artístico

Michał Znaniecki
Michał Znaniecki

programador

Fundación Jutropera
Principal Director

Gonçalo Amorim
Gonçalo Amorim

programador

FITEI-Festival Internacional de Teatro de Expressão Ibérica
Director Artístico

Cecilia Kuska
Cecilia Kuska

programador

CASA Festival y PROXIMAMENTE Festival
Co curadora y productora creativa

Kris Nelson
Kris Nelson

programador

LIFT
Director Artístico

Koenraad Vanhov
Koenraad Vanhov

productor

Key Performance AB
Managing director

M. Angie Vial
M. Angie Vial

colaborador

Pro Helvetia
Head Pro Helvetia South America

 

PLATEA 22
will be held in Santiago de Chile, For those who cannot travel, we will have digital proposals in Teatroamil.TV.

International Participants:
The registration of international guests will have limited capacity and will be subject to the sanitary measures enforced in January 2022 as a result of COVID 19. All information about travel and mobility restrictions that may affect their participation will be consistently updated to all registered participants. If you have any doubts, please contact Luisa Tupper, PLATEA 22 Coordinator, at luisatupper@fundacionteatroamil.cl

Sanitary measures:
Currently Chile has opened its borders for vaccinated travelers. Visitors have to validate their vaccination data received abroad SEVERAL WEEKS AHEAD to obtain the Mobility Pass (similar to Green Pass or EU certificate). You must also present a negative PCR test before boarding and have medical insurance. Quarantines are released upon obtaining a negative PCR test result taken after arrival in Chile (at the airport). These measures are reported in the Protected Border Plan of the Government of Chile and may be updated by the health authority on an ongoing basis. Any change will be informed in a timely manner. Review official information Here


CONTACT

Carolina Roa
Coordinator of International Tours and Digital Programming Teatroamil.TV
Carolina@fundacionteatroamil.cl

Luisa Tupper
Coordinator of PLATEA
luisatupper@fundacionteatroamil.cl

×